Cabinets and Committees

Cabinets and Committees

Executive Committee

Jane C. Morreau

Brown-Forman Corporation

Shane Foley
Finance Chair

KPMG LLP

Christopher L. Bottorff

Centra Credit Union

Robert W. Bracy

Louisville Central Labor Council

Chris Hermann

Retired: LG&E and KU Energy, LLC

Lynn Howard

Retired: Louisville Metro Government

Mark A. Kristy

PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP

Joel Stone

Fifth Third Bank

Justin M. Suer

Ivy Tech Community College of IN

Theresa Reno-Weber

Metro United Way

Community Impact Cabinet

Mark Kristy
Chair

Retired: PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP

Barry Barker

Transit Authority of River City

Marsha Biven

Retired: Baptist Health

Ria Chandler

 

Dr. Kathleen Cooter

Bellarmine University

Giselle Danger-Mercaderes

Jefferson County Public Schools

Pam L. Darnall

Family and Children's Place

Judy Freundlich Tiell

Jewish Family and Career Services

Teresa Gamsky

Oldham County Health Department

Ronald Hall

UPS Air Group and Air District

Pastor Vincent E. James Sr.

Elim Baptist Church

Joseph LaRocca

YMCA of Southern Indiana, Inc.

Dr. David Leon Mooneyhan

Ohio Valley Educational Cooperative

Nikki Price

GE Appliances, A Haier Company

Ted Shouse

Ted Shouse, Attorney at Law

Todd A. Soderquist

Humana Inc.

Justin M. Suer

Ivy Tech Community College of Indiana

Tiara D. Volpe

Norton Healthcare

Dr. Kathryn F. Whitmore

University of Louisville

Finance & Administration Committee

Shane Foley
Chair

KPMG LLP

Patricia Carver

Bellarmine University

Bradlee Raybon Comer

Republic Bank & Trust Company

H. Scott Davis Jr.

Mildred V. Horn Foundation

Karen M. Dunaway

Community Volunteer

Jerald C. Miles

Louis T. Roth & Co. PLLC

Barry R. Pennybaker

Mountjoy Chilton Medley LLP

Joel Stone

Fifth Third Bank

Dr. William D. Stout

University of Louisville

John Wingfield

Community Volunteer

Human Resources Committee

Jeff Nally

Chair
Nally Group

Cora Brown

Actors Theatre of Louisville

Mary-Gwynne Dougherty

Metro United Way

Eva Green

Humana Inc.

Theresa Hettinger

Metro United Way

Lillian Hunt

GE Appliances

James Kearfott

Sullivan University

Audrey Kline

University of Louisville

Bonnie Ogle

Ogle & Associates

Karen Paulin, Esq.,SPHR

Stites & Harbison, PLLC

Holly Rickard, HIA, MHP, CBS

Norton Healthcare

Sherri Schuenemeyer

Linak US Inc.

Investment Committee

H. Scott Davis Jr.

Chair
Mildred V. Horn Foundation

Junius V. Beaver

Community Volunteer

Wallace H. Dunbar Jr.

First Kentucky Trust Company

Wick Gaines

TW Gaines & Co.

Thomas J. Hartlage

Transamerica

Kelly Middleton

C. E. and S. Foundation

Stephen G. Mullins

ClearArc Capital

Tocqueville Society Steering Committee & Major Gift Volunteers

Pattie Dale Tye

Tocqueville Society Chair
Humana Inc.

Chris Hermann

Red Feather Society Chair
Retired: LG&E and KU Energy, LLC

Barry Barker

TARC, Transit Authority of River City

Ned Bonnie

Frost Brown Todd, LLC

Joe Brown

Rodefer Moss & Co

Chris Burnside

Frost Brown Todd, LLC

Angie Corbett

GE Appliances

Jerry Henderson

BKD, LLP

Henry Heuser

Unistar, LLC

Houston Mills

UPS Air Group and Air District

Mary Nixon

YUM! Brands, Inc.

Kent Oyler

Greater Louisville Inc.

Renée Reynolds

Civic Volunteer

Melissa A. Wasson

PricewaterhouseCoopers, LLP

Marcia Wilmet

Marcia Wilmet

Phoebe Wood

CompaniesWood

Allen Society Volunteers

Mary Nixon

YUM! Brands, Inc.

Chris Hermann

Retired: LG&E and KU Energy, LLC

2016 Metro United Way Campaign Cabinet

Jim Allen

2016 Campaign Chair
J.J.B. Hilliard, W.L. Lyons, LLC

Nicole Durbin

Bullitt County Campaign Chair
Citizen's Union Bank - Bullitt County

Gale Cox

Oldham County Campaign Chair
Re/Max Real Estate Center

Dr. James Neihof

Shelby County Campaign Chair
Shelby County Public Schools

 

Robert Arnold
Republic Bank & Trust Company

A. Preston Beatty Jr.

MainSource Bank

Christopher Bottorff

Centra Credit Union

David Bowling

Citizens Union Bank - Shelby County

Joseph Brown

Rodefer Moss & Co.

Tricia Burke

Office Environment Company

Jeffrey Calabrese

Stoll Keenon Ogden PLLC

Matthew Chandler

Neal and Davis, PLLC

Marland Cole

Baptist Health

Kim Critchlow

Community Volunteer

Brian Cromer

Stites & Harbison, PLLC

Charles Denny

PNC

David Duggins Jr.

City of New Albany

Catherine Dunn

Community Volunteer

Mark Eddy

Leadership Southern Indiana

Libby Elswick

Your Community Bank

Paul Fultz

KPMG LLP

Stephen Hanson

Baptist Health

Pat Hargadon

Farm Bureau Insurance

Kris Hayden

Community Volunteer

Chris Hermann

Retired: LG&E and KU Energy

Bobby Hudson

Shelby County Industrial Foundation

Louis Jensen Jr.

NAFC Schools Admin

Donald Kelly

Wyatt, Tarrant & Combs, LLP

Robert Kleehamer

German American Bancorp

Jennifer Mackin

The Oliver Group

Robert McIntosh

Community Volunteer

Belinda Nichols

Citizens Union Bank - Shelby County

Kent Oyler

Greater Louisville Inc.

Martin Padgett

Clark Memorial Hospital

Jim Patrick

Fastline Media Group

Norman Pfau III

Geo. Pfau's Sons Company

Larry Rogers

Community Volunteer

Gregory Scales

First Savings Bank Clark County

Ken Selvaggi

WAVE 3

Joseph Solomon

Community Volunteer

Michael Stewart

Voluforms

Louis Straub II

Chase

Justin Suer

Ivy Tech Community College of Indiana

Aaron Thacker

PNC Bank, Jeffersonville

Matthew Thornton

Thorntons Inc.

Gary Walls

Kentucky Perinatal Association

Mark Wheeler

Central Bank

Carl Thomas

The V. V. Cooke Foundation

Michael Whitehouse

Martinrea

LIVE UNITED Online