A team dedicated to building an exemplary community

Not only do we have a team that aspires to make our region a prime example of how communities can be, we also have a team that has the talent, drive, and resourcefulness to make it happen.

 

Executive Team

  • Theresa Reno-Weber

    President and CEO

    Metro United Way

  • Adria Johnson

    Chief Impact Officer

    Metro United Way

  • Ben Donlon

    Chief Analytics Officer

  • Daryle Unseld, Jr.

    Chief Equity Officer

  • David Lopez

    Chief Development Officer

    Metro United Way

  • John Blair

    Chief Brand Officer

  • Maggie Elder

    Chief Operations Officer

  • Phillip Bond

    VP, Chief Financial Officer

    Metro United Way

Community Impact Team

  • Amy Neal

    VP, Early Childhood Success

  • Angela Ditsler

    Director, Youth Success

  • Ashley Brandt

    Manager, Early Childhood Success

  • Cindy Lehnert

    Manager, Community Investment

  • Corinne Rice

    Developmental Screening Coordinator

  • Erica Price

    Senior Manager, Regional Community Impact

  • Felicia Young

    Senior Manager, Youth Program Quality

  • Glen Powell

    Director, 2-1-1

  • Jan Sherrell

    Senior Manager, Healthy Lives

  • Ji Ji El Masri

    Senior Manager, Early Childhood Success

  • John Nevitt

    Senior Manager, Financial Independence

  • Julie Bowie

    Assistant, Developmental Screening

  • Kimberly Broecker

    Manager, Developmental Screening Hub

  • Michelle Elsby

    Operations Specialist, Early Childhood Success

  • Mike Degen

    Manager of Youth Success Data Integration

  • Pam Ottersbach

    Director, Regional Community Impact

  • Rita Cameron

    Community Impact Assistant

  • TJ Delahanty

    Senior Manager, Youth Success

Database and Analytics Team

  • Emily Sprawls

    BIMS Coordinator

  • Jasleen Sethi

    Data Analyst

  • Stephanie Burton

    BIMS Database Analytics Manager

Equity Team

  • Malissa Love

    Finance & Equity Assistant

  • Mia Cooper

    Senior Manager, Diversity, Equity and Inclusion

  • Yvette Gentry

    Project Director, Black Male Achievement

Operations Team

  • Dennis Renschler

    Director, Technology & Central Services

  • John Sands

    Central Services Coordinator

  • Lynn Armstrong

    Central Services Assistant

Executive office

  • Alice Barnett

    Executive Assistant

Finance team

  • Alayna Middleton

    Pledge Processing Assistant

  • Debbie Polston

    Accounts Payable Assistant

  • John Fasteen

    Controller

  • Lisa Breit

    Accounting Director

  • Sandra Taylor

    Senior Manager, Campaign Processing

  • Shawna Atwell

    Pledge Processing Assistant

  • Tracy Waugh

    Pledge Processing Coordinator

Human resources team

  • Mary-Gwynne Dougherty

    VP, Human Resources

  • Theresa Hettinger

    HR Generalist

Marketing and communications team

  • Alex Clark

    Digital Communications Manager

  • Jill Young

    Senior Marketing Manager

  • Melody Murphy

    Director of Digital Engagement

  • Taysha Farley

    Marketing Brand Coordinator

Volunteer engagement and Public Policy team

  • Mandy Simpson

    Senior Manager, Volunteer Engagement

  • Margaret Seifert

    Manager, Corporate Volunteer Engagement

  • Mary Grissom

    VP, Engagement & Public Policy

Community development team

  • Amanda Weegens

    Assistant, Community Development

  • Amy Martin

    Development Assistant

  • Ben Smock

    Director of Leadership Giving

  • Brittney Ridge

    Community Development Manager

  • Carmen Hickerson

    VP and Principal Gifts Officer

  • Donna Wooten

    Senior Manager, Community Development

  • Kara Brown

    Regional Development Manager

  • Kelsey Harris

    Major Gifts Assistant

  • Kim Lansdell

    Community Development Manager

  • Laura Tornes

    Grants Manager

  • Leslie Bowles

    Director of Gift Planning

  • Melissa Cummings

    Senior Manager, Regional Development

  • Mellissa Yeagle

    Grants Director

  • Meredith Loeb

    Director of Tocqueville Society

  • Nicole Breyette

    Director, Community Development

  • Roberta Steutermann

    Senior Manager, Regional Community Development

  • Terry Stinnett

    Assistant, Community Development

  • Theresa Burridge

    Community Development Manager

  • Tonya Schweitzer

    Community Development Operations Director

  • Victoria Monday

    Regional Community Development Manager

Subscribe

Sign up and find out about everything we’re doing for people in the community. Or how you can help us make a difference.